Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2

Wed 18 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
257

Van Cleef & Arpels
 Iconic and very rare mystery-set sapphires and diamonds Bracelet

Estimation € 180,000 – 250,000

sold € 218,960

Designed as a highly flexible band, embellished with mystery-set sapphires and circular-cut diamonds mounted in platinum, white and yellow gold. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels made in France and numbered. Length approximately: 16,9 cm. Gross weight: 61,5 g

Bracelet articulé d’une grande souplesse orné de saphirs calibrés en serti invisible entouré et serti par deux lignes de diamants ronds. Signé VCA Made in France et Numéroté. Longueur approximatie : 16,9 cm.