DAVID WEBb Outstanding pair of emerald and diamond earrings. Certificates

Estimate € 170,000 – 250,000

Composed with two magnificent emeralds drop shaped beads of approximately 29 and 28 carats, suspended by round and baguette shaped diamond platinum earclips. Signed Webb. Accompanied with two certificates: David Webb and AGL N ° 1092220 A and B, stating the origin is Colombia with minor oil (just oil). Dimensions : 4,5 cm Gross weight: 26,7 g

Paire de boucles d’oreilles en platine sertie de diamants ronds et baguettes, auxquelles sont suspendues de magnifiques émeraudes en forme de goutte, pesant approximativement 29 et 28 carats. Signé Webb, accompagné d’un certificat David Webb et AGL. Dimensions : 4,5 cm.