Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu 14 January 2019 | Monaco

Include Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu.

117 Rolex Lady Datejust, Ref. 6913, Original Full Diamond and Ruby Bracelet, Diamond Bezel and Diamond Dial, Yellow Gold

Estimate: € 25,000 –⁠ 35,000

Sold € 32,500

Model: Datejust
Material: Gold, diamonds, rubies
Reference N°: 6913
Year: Circa 1983
Case N°: 8203869
Caliber: 2030 automatic
Bracelet: Yellow-gold diamonds rubies
Dimensions: 26 mm
Signed: Dial, case, movement and bracelet

Rolex Oyster perpetual “Date-Just”, superlative chronometer officially certified, ref. 6913, 1980s. Very fine center second, self-winding, 18k gold, diamonds lady’s wristwatch with date and 18k gold President bracelet set with round diamonds and baguettes rubies (2 extra links are not factory-made). This present lot in this configuration is extremely rare providing a good opportunity for a nice lady.

Montre Rolex de dame en or jaune, modèle Datejust, réf. 6913. Lunette et cadran sertis de diamants, bracelet rehaussé de diamants et rubis, les serties sont d’origine (deux maillons rajoutés ne sont pas sertis d’origine). Cette montre dans cette configuration est extrêmement rare offrant une réelle opportunité pour une jolie femme.