Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

Previous Lot Next Lot
122

Cartier Art Deco “triptyque” yellow-gold enamel purse watch

Estimation € 6,000 – 9,000

Rectangular shape case with red and black enamel with two panels revealing the cream guilloché dial, Roman numerals for hours and railways for minutes. Mechanical movement. Signed Cartier and numbered 134935-64828. Circa 1920. Gross weight: 68,7 g.

Boîtier de forme rectangulaire orné d’email rouge et noir, deux volets révélant un cadran crème guilloché, chiffres romains en email noir pour les heures et chemin de fer pour les minutes. Mouvement mécanique. Signé Cartier et numérotée. Circa 1920. Poids brut : 68,7 g.