Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu 14 January 2019 | Monaco

Include Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu.

125 Cartier A Yellow-gold Purse Watch Circa 1960

Estimate: € 4,000 –⁠ 6,000

Circular shape case composed of braided lines in yellow gold, gilded dial, sapphire hour markers and dauphine hands. Power reserve 8 days. Signed Cartier Paris and numbered 02222. Circa 1960. Gross weight: 71.7 g.

Montre de sac de forme circulaire composée de lignes tressées en or jaune, cadran doré, index saphir et aiguilles dauphine. Réserve de marche 8 jours. Signé Cartier Paris et numéroté 02222. Vers 1960. Poids brut : 71,7 g.