Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

Previous Lot Next Lot
125

Cartier A yellow-gold purse watch circa 1960

Estimation € 4,000 – 6,000

Circular shape case composed of braided lines in yellow gold, gilded dial, sapphire hour markers and dauphine hands. Power reserve 8 days. Signed Cartier Paris and numbered 02222. Circa 1960. Gross weight: 71.7 g.

Montre de sac de forme circulaire composée de lignes tressées en or jaune, cadran doré, index saphir et aiguilles dauphine. Réserve de marche 8 jours. Signé Cartier Paris et numéroté 02222. Vers 1960. Poids brut : 71,7 g.