Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

Previous Lot Next Lot
134

Cartier Very desirable calibré sapphire and enamel Set of cufflinks circa 1930

Estimation € 15,000 – 20,000

Comprising a pair of cufflinks accompanied by two small and three large studs, the center is highlighted with cream enamel designed as a fabric, surrounded by nice calibré sapphires. Signed Cartier Paris. Fitted box. Gross weight: 32.2 g.

Ensemble composé d’une paire de boutons de manchette accompagnés de cinq boutons, dont trois plus importants, le centre orné en émail crème décoré comme un tissu, entouré de beaux saphirs calibrés. Signé Cartier Paris. Dans un écrin signé Cartier. Vers 1930. Poids brut : 32,2 g.