Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

Mon 14 January 2019 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
81

Cartier Elegant jadeite, sapphire and diamond Platinum bracelet, Circa 1920

Estimation € 35,000 – 45,000

sold € 45,080

Centered with an oval shape carved jadeite, enhanced with cabochon sapphires and single-cut diamonds, shouldered by jade pearls alternated with platinum rings set with rose and single-cut diamonds. Signed Cartier New York. Accompanied by a certificate No. 79183-30, from Gemological Certification Service (G.C.S.), dated 22/10/2018 stating that beads and the cabochon are natural green jadeite, no indication of impregnation. Dimensions of cabochon: 30.7 mm × 25.1 mm × 6.6 mm. Diameters of beads: 6.8 mm to 10.8 mm. Length: 19.5 cm. Gross weight: 34.71 g.

Bracelet en platine composé de perles de jadéite vertes et centré d’une jade cabochon gravée de forme ovale, encadré de quatres motifs en platine sertis de saphir cabochon et de diamants taillés en rose. Signé Cartier New York environ 1920. Accompagné d’un certificat No. 7918330, du Gemological Certification Service (G.C.S.), daté du 22/10/2018, attestant que les perles et le cabochon sculptés sont en jadéite verte naturelle, sans indication d’imprégnation. Dimension du cabochon : 30,7 mm x 25,1 mm x 6,6 mm. Diamètre des perles : 6,8 mm à 10,8 mm. Long. : 19,5 cm. Poids brut : 34,71 g.