Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

33

David Webb Impressive approx. 250 carats aquamarine not heated, platinum, gold and diamond pendant

Estimation € 20,000 – 30,000

Set with a rectangular shape step-cut aquamarine, weighing 250 carats approximately, highlighted with baguette-cut diamonds alternating with brilliant-cut diamonds. Signed David Webb and numbered. With a certificate of authenticity from David Webb dated 06/11/2018. Accompanied by a certificate from A.G.L. (American Gemological Laboratories) No.1096157, dated 25/10/2018, stating is natural light green-blue color and none clarity enhancement. Dimensions : 7.5 × 3.2 cm. Gross weight: 75.2 g.
This lot is subject to import VAT.

Pendentif en or gris et platine serti d’une importante aigue-marine, pesant 250 carats environ de forme rectangulaire taillée à degrés et soulignée de diamants taille baguette et diamants taille brillants. Signé David Webb et numéroté. Accompagné de deux certificats : certificat d’authenticité de David Webb, daté du 06/11/2018 et d’un certificat du laboratoire gemmologique A.G.L. (American Gemological Laboratories), No. 1095157, daté 22/10/2018, attestant couleur naturelle sans aucune modification thermique. Dimensions : 7,5 x 3,2 cm. Poids brut : 75,2 g Ce lot est soumis à une TVA à l’importation.