Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

77

Cartier Very desirable onyx, peridot, black enamel and yellow-gold “Panther” ear pendants

Estimation € 23,000 – 28,000

Each Panther head is spotted with black enamel, eyes set with pear-shaped peridot, onyx nose, holding a fringe composed of rectangular, alternated and intertwined links, three of which are ended with brilliant-cut diamonds. Signed Cartier and numbered. Length: 6.8 cm. Gross weight: 52.6 g.

Paire de pendants d’oreilles représentant une tête de Panthère tachetée d’émail noir, les yeux sertis de péridot en forme de poire, truffe en onyx, retenant une frange composée de maillons rectangulaires alternés et entrelacés, dont trois sont terminés par des diamants taille brillant. Signée Cartier et numérotée. Long. : 6,8 cm. Poids brut : 52,8 g.