Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

79

Cartier Elegant white-gold onyx, emerald and diamond “Panther” pendant

Estimation € 17,000 – 20,000

Pendant designed as a Panther’s head, the eyes set with pear-shaped emeralds, the snout and necklace studded with onyx and enhanced with brilliant-cut diamonds, retaining a fringe composed of rectangular links, alternating and intertwined, three set with brilliant-cut diamonds; suspended to a black cord. Signed Cartier and numbered. Length: 8.7 cm. Gross weight: 26.4 g.

Pendentif représentant une tête de Panthère, les yeux sertis d’émeraudes de forme poire, le museau et le collier clouté ornés d’onyx et rehaussés de lignes de diamants taille brillant, retenant une frange composée de maillons rectangulaires alternés et entrelacés, dont trois sertis par des diamants taille brillant ; suspendu par un cordon noir. Signé Cartier et numéroté. Long. : 8,7 cm. Poids brut : 26,4 g.