Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

80

Cartier Desirable white-gold diamond emerald and onyx ring designed as a “Panther”

Estimation € 6,000 – 9,000

sold € 9,660

Designed as Panther’s head, the body wrapping around the finger, the eyes set with a pear-shaped emerald, the snout enhanced with onyx and partially paved with brilliant-cut diamonds. Signed and numbered size ring: 52. Gross weight: 15.1 g.

Bague ouverte, modèle « Panthère », le corps s’enroulant autour du doigt, les yeux sertis d’émeraudes de forme poire et le museau rehaussé d’onyx et partiellement pavé de diamants taille brillant. Signée Cartier et numérotée. TDD : 52. Poids brut : 15,1 g.