Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

90

René Boivin An important two-tone silver “Panthère” pendant, circa 1980.

Estimation € 8,500 – 11,500

sold € 11,592

Designed as a Panther’s head in two-tone on guilloché and speckled silver mounting, enhanced with a yellow-gold thread accentuating the features, the eyes set with round citrine. Signed R. Boivin. Model realized by Marie-Caroline de Brosse. Dim.: 7 cm × 5.2 cm. Gross weight. 48,6 g.

Pendentif sculpté représentant une tête de Panthère en argent deux tons guilloché et moucheté, rehaussé d’un fils d’or jaune accentuant les traits du félin, les yeux sertis de citrines de forme ovales. Signé R. Boivin. Modèle réalisé par Marie-Caroline de Brosse. Dim. : 7 × 5,2 cm. Poids brut. 48,6 g.