Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

91

Boucheron A multi-gem and yellow-gold cuff bracelet watch circa 1970

Estimation € 7,500 – 9,500

sold € 10,304

Articulated bangle designed with openwork circular motifs, set with emeralds, sapphires and round rubies, centered on a watch, circular gold dial and black steel hands, Arabic numerals and indexes, mechanical movement, to be revised. Dial and case signed Boucheron Paris. Movement signed Omega and numbered. Long.: 15.5 cm. Larg. : 4 cm. Gross weight: 63.1 g.

Manchette articulée et ajourée à motifs circulaires, sertie d’émeraudes, saphirs et rubis ronds, centrée d’une montre, cadran circulaire en or jaune et aiguilles en acier noir, chiffres arabes et mouvement mécanique. Cadran et boitier signés Boucheron Paris. Mouvement signé Omega et numéroté, boitier siglé. Environ 1970. Longueur : 15,5 cm. Largeur : 4 cm. Poids : 63,1 g.