Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

124

Cartier Art Deco “triptyque” gold purse watch

Estimation € 4,000 – 6,000

Model “Kodak” in rectangular shape case in fluted yellow gold with sliding cover, reveals a square gilded dial with indexes and steel hands, mechanical movement. Signed Cartier and numbered 014266-140235. Circa 1950. Gross weight: 25.5 g.

Montre de sac modèle « Miniature Kodak » de forme rectangulaire en or jaune cannelé composé d’un couvercle coulissant, révélant un cadran carré doré avec index et aiguilles en acier, mouvement mécanique. Signé Cartier et numéroté 014266-140235. Vers 1950. Poids brut. 25,5 g.