Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

126

Cartier Yellow-gold monocle and watch circa 1935

Estimation € 8,000 – 12,000

sold € 11,050

Magnifying glass composed of a yellow-gold setting adorned with a watch, circular gilded dial, Arabic numerals and stick indexes. Duoplan movement. Signed Cartier and numbered 105107-011988. Circa 1935. Gross weight: 23.1 g.

Loupe composée d’une monture en or jaune et ornée d’une montre, cadran circulaire doré, chiffres arabes et index bâtonnets. Mouvement duoplan. Signé Cartier et numéroté 105107-011988. Vers 1935. Poids brut : 23,1 g.