Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

137

Cartier Very rare and large 8 days power reserve glass table clock, circa 1930

Estimation € 20,000 – 30,000

Designed as a rectangular shape with smooth angle on a transparent glass, steel bezel, rectangular black dial, cream Arabic numerals. Mechanical movement. Power reserve 8 days. Signed Cartier and numbered 7190. Fitted box.

Grande pendulette composée de verre transparent et acier, cadran rectangulaire noir, chiffres arabes beiges, chemin de fer. Mouvement mécanique. Réserve de marche 8 jours. Signé Cartier et numéroté 7190. dans son écrin. Vers 1930.