Bijoux, Montres d’Exception & Bagagerie de Luxe 21 April 2017 | Monaco LOT 196

196

HERMES

Estimate € 1,200 –⁠ 1,800

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

“Arceau Equestre Limited Edition n°71/111” vers 2012
Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boitier rond. Cadran noir guilloché avec chiffres arabes peints, dateur à six heures. Trotteuse centrale orange. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon en acier signée.
Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.
Diam: 41mm Avec son écrin et ses papiers d'origine.
Fine and rare limited edition stainless steel self winding wristwatch with black dial. Box and papers