Bijoux, Montres d’Exception & Bagagerie de Luxe 21 April 2017 | Monaco LOT 214

214

ROLEX

Estimate € 4,000 –⁠ 6,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

PRECISION n°8961 vers 1960 Montre bracelet en or 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran crème avec index épis appliqués or. Aiguiles Dauphine or. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement mécanique.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
Diamètre: 33 mm. Poids brut: 35,9g.
Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch.