Bijoux, Montres d’Exception & Bagagerie de Luxe 21 April 2017 | Monaco LOT 229

229

BELL & ROSS GMT vers 2000

Estimate € 2,000 –⁠ 3,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Beau chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier tonneau. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs, dateur par guichet à 3 heures.
Chiff res arabes et aiguilles luminescents.
Indication du second fuseau horaire par aiguille flèche. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet acier avec boucle deployante en acier signée.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
Diamètre: 38 mm.
Fine stainless steel self winding chronograph wristwatch with date and 2 time zone. With stainless steel bracelet.