Bijoux, Montres d’Exception & Bagagerie de Luxe 21 April 2017 | Monaco LOT 270

270

Patek Philippe

Estimate € 10,000 –⁠ 15,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

“Ellipse Jumbo” ref 3634 n° 528248 vers 1970
Belle et grande montre bracelet en or blanc.
Boitier rectangle à bords arrondis à triple godron. Couronne de remontoir sertie d'un cabochon onyx. Cadran onyx.
Aiguilles dauphine.
Mouvement automatique calibre 28-255, poinçon de Genève.
Boucle ardillon en or blanc signée.
Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.
DIm: 33x38mm
Pbrut: 42,4g
Rare and fine 18k white gold cushion shape self winding wristwatch with onyx dial.