Bijoux, Montres d’Exception & Bagagerie de Luxe 21 April 2017 | Monaco LOT 281

281

BREGUET & Fils n°1467 vers 1820

Estimate € 800 –⁠ 1,200

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Belle montre de poche en or jaune. Boitier rond.
Cadran argent guilloché à décor de fleurs. Chiffres romains appliqués. Petite trotteuse à six heures. Aiguilles en acier bleui.
Mouvement mécanique à échappement à cylindres. Signé.
Diam: 50mm
Fine 9k yellow gold pocket manual winding pocket watch.