Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 107

107

JAEGER DRIVER DUOPLAN STEEL

Estimate € 15,000 –⁠ 25,000

Sold € 26,880

Jaeger, Driver Duoplan case n° 76078. Made circa 1930
Extremely rare, ne and probably unique asymmetric stainless steel manual winding driver wristwatch with black dial.
Rarissime et probablement unique montre bracelet driver en acier. Boîtier asymétrique. Cadran noir avec chiffres arabes peints. Mouvement mécanique duoplan signé Lecoultre n° 27944. Cadran et mouvement signés. Boîtier numéroté
D:24 x 21 mm