Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 123

123

IWC PERPETUAL CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH STEEL

Estimate € 6,000 –⁠ 8,000

Sold € 9,984

IWC,case number 2954347,Ref.375619.Made in 2000’s.
Fine, self-winding, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatch with round button chronograph, registers, secular perpetual calendar, moon phases and a stainless IWC bracelet with deployant clasp. Accompanied by tted box and guarantee.
Rare et belle montre en acier étanche. Boitier rond, poussoirs ronds et fond vissé.
Cadran noir,aiguilles et index luminescents,4 compteurs :phases de lune et compteur des minutes a midi,date a 3h,mois et compteur des heures a 6h, jour de la semaine a avec compteur des minutes a 9h,indication de l’annee dans un guichet a 8h.Mouvement automatique, calibre 79261,39 rubis. Bracelet acier signé IWC.
Boite,cadran et mouvement signés. Diam. 42 mm