IWC, SPITFIRE, ST-EXUPERY, WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 7,000 – 12,000

IWC, Pilot Spit re, St-Exupery, serial 3159928, Ref. 371708. Made in a limited edition of 50 pieces in 2007.
Fine, 18k white gold, self-winding, chronograph wristwatch with day and date and an 18k white gold IWC buckle. Accompanied by the original box, warranty and booklets.
Rare montre bracelet chronographe en or gris 18k. Boitier rond vissé. Cadran noir et argent avec index arabes et batons. Aiguilles en acier. Mouvement mé- canique automatique calibre 79320. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon 18k or gris signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.
DIM: 42 mm.