FRANCK MULLER CASABLANCA WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 2,500 – 4,500

Sold € 4,096

Franck Muller cintree curvex,’’Casablanca’’, Ref. 5850SC,Number 16.Made in the 1990’s.
Fine,18K white gold, tonneau-shaped and curved, center-seconds, selfwinding, water-resistant, 18K white gold wristwatch with blue enamel dial and an 18K white gold Franck Muller buckle
Tres belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k. Boîtier tonneau curvex. Cadran email bleu avec chiffres arabes et aiguilles or, trotteuse centrale. Boucle ardillon en or blanc signee Franck Muller. Mouvement automatique calibre 2800, 21 rubis. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
Dim. 32 x 45 mm. Poids brut: 78,88g