Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 169

169

BLANCPAIN LAPIS YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 4,500 –⁠ 6,500

Blancpain, lapis. Made circa 1960
Fine and rare lady’s 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with lapis lazuli. Blue dial. Gold hands. With box.
Rare et belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Bracelet rigide or jaune sertie de 2 boules en lapis lazuli. Cadran bleu. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran signé. Avec boite.