CARTIER DESK CLOCK SILVER

Estimate € 6,000 – 8,000

Cartier London and Paris no 2075 made in 1930`s
Exquisite art-deco CARTIER clock, silver with stand, manual winding 8 days. Stamp J C for Jacques Cartier and 0,925 silver english made. Very nice silvered dial with roman index signed CARTIER. Black back in bakelite. Double numbered 3522 2075.
Pendulette chevalet CARTIER en argent 0,925 dos bakélite noire, mouvement 8 jours à remontage manuel, très plaisant cadran argent doré guilloché en son centre, aiguilles et index luminescents.
Signée CARTIER PARIS poinçonnée J C pour Londres avec poinçons d argent anglais. Double numérotation 3522 2075 livré dans un écrin cartier ne lui correspondant pas.
DIM: 15 x 15 cm