Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 183

183

PIAGET « ANNEAUX » LAPIS LAZULI AND YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 10,000 –⁠ 20,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Piaget « Anneaux » case n° 194592, ref. 9073 P13. Made circa 1970
Fine and very rare lady’s 18k yellow gold and lapis lazuli manual winding wristwatch with blue lapis lazuli dial, And an 18k « anneaux » yellow gold and lapis lazuli set bracelet.
Rare et belle montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond, lunette sertie de lapis lazuli. Cadran bleu lapis lazuli avec chiffres romains peints, aiguilles Dauphine or. Bracelet « anneaux » en or 18k serti lapis lazuli. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
DIAM : 29 mm. Poids brut : 59,2g.