Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 185

185

PATEK PHILIPPE PLATINUM & GOLD

Estimate € 3,000 –⁠ 5,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Patek Philippe case n° 613405/826805 made in 30`s Nice slim platinum and 18k yellow gold pocket watch
Elégante montre de smoking art déco réalisée par PATEK PHILIPPE , boitier en or jaune 0,750 et platine 0,950, cadran argenté, mouvement poinçonné de la ville de Genève et signé numéroté 826805, fond du boitier signé numéroté 613405.

Belle condition Diameter 44 mm total weight 50,8 gr.