Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 240

240

BREGUET MOON PHASE WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 15,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Breguet, Moon phase, case n° 1264, ref. 3330. Made circa 2000’s
Fine and elegant 18k white gold astronomic self winding wristwatch with silver “guilloche” dial. Day, date and moon phase. Blue hands. And an 18k white gold deployant clasp
Belle montre bracelet en or blanc. Boîtier rond, couronne de remontoir sertie d’un cabochon saphir. Cadran argent guilloche avec indication des heures et minutes décentrées. Jours, date et phase de lune par guichets. Aiguilles Breguet en acier bleui. Mouvement automatique. Boucle deployante en or blanc signee. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
DIAM: 36 mm. Poids brut: 66,07g