Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 241

241

AUDEMARS PIGUET MILLENARY PERPETUAL CALENDAR PLATINUM

Estimate € 12,000 –⁠ 18,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Audemars Piguet, ‘Perpetual calendar” case No. D 25679. Made in the 1990’s.
Very ne and rare, astronomic, self-winding, platinum wristwatch with round button chronograph, registers, tachometer, perpetual calendar, moon phases and platinum Audemars Piguet buckle.
Rare et belle montre bracelet a chronographe et quantième perpétuel phase de la lune en platine. Boîtier rond avec poussoirs ronds. Cadran argent avec 3 compteurs, index appliqués. Indication du jour, du mois, de la date, des années bissextiles et phases de le lune. Mouvement automatique, Cal. 2126,51 rubis, décoration «fausses côtes», balancier mono-métallique, spiral et antichoc. Boucle ardillon en platine signee.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diam. 40 mm. Poids brut: 107,7g