Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 264

264

ROLEX DAY-DATE DIAMONDS, WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 40,000 –⁠ 50,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Rolex,’’Day-Date diamonds’’ ,case number W010133,Ref. 18389.Made in 1995.
Very ne and rare, tonneau-shaped, center-seconds, selfwinding, water-resistant, 18K white and diamond set wristwatch with day, date and a 18K white gold and diamonds Rolex bracelet with deployant clasp.
Belle montre bracelet en or blanc. Boîtier rond,lunette et bracelet en or blanc avec diamants. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran argent avec index diamants appliqués, indication du jour par guichet à midi et dateur à 3 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique certi é chronometer,calibre 3155,31 rubis. Bracelet Président en or blanc et diamants avec boucle deployante en or blanc signée Rolex.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés Diam. 35 mm