Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 297

297. TIFFANY & CO GOLF SILVER

Estimate Upon Request

Tiffany & Co, Golf. case n° 202539. Made circa 1940
Fine silver manual winding wristwatch with silver dial. Box
Montre bracelet à capot en acier. Boîtier rectangle. Cadran argent avec chiffres arabes appliqués. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran signé. Boiter numéroté.
Boite