Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 311

311

Rolex Oyster Scientific case n° 30124. Made circa 1930

Estimate € 4,000 –⁠ 6,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Fine and rare 18k yellow gold tonneau shaped water resistant self winding wristwatch with sector dial and blue hands. With box.
Rare et belle montre bracelet en or 18k. Boîtier tonneau. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran deux tons crème et argent à secteur partiellement restauré. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement mécanqiue Ultra-Prima. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
DIAM : 32 mm. Poids brut : 44,1g