Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 312

312. BULGARI CHRONOGRAPH “MILANO” CARBON

Estimate € 800 –⁠ 1,400

Sold € 896
Bulgari, «Carbon Milano», Ref. BB 38 CL CH, No 408/999.Made in 2007
Fine, water-resistant, carbon. Made in a limited edition of 999 examples in 2007. Quartz wristwatch with oval-button chronograph, registers, date and Bulgari carbon ber buckle.
Chronographe bracelet en carbone. Boîtier rond. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs argent, dateur à 4h. Mouvement quartz. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon en carbone signée. Cadran, boitier et movement signés.
Diam. 38 mm.