Important Timepieces, Classic Cars, Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 19 –⁠ 21 July 2017 | Monaco

Monaco Legend Auctions en collaboration avec le leader historique de l’horlogerie de collection Antiquorum et la prestigieuse étude Parisienne Gros-Delettrez, organisent ensemble une vente exceptionnelle.

Session I
Wednesday 19 July at 5 p.m. – lots 1 to 276E
Session II
Thursday 20 July 5:00 p.m. – lots 277 to 501
Session III
Friday 21 July at 5:00 p.m. – lots 502 to 788

328 Audemars Piguet Chronograph White Gold

Estimate: € 4,500 –⁠ 7,500

Sold € 5,120

Audemars Piguet, ‘’Jules Audemars’’ in 18K white gold. Case number E26207,Ref.25925BC.Made in the 2000’s.
Fine and unusual, rectangular, self-winding, 18K white gold wristwatch with chronograph, 30-minute and 12-hour registers, date and an 18k white gold Audemars Piguet deployant clasp.
Chronographe bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rectangle. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs, dateur entre 4 et 5 heures. Aiguilles luminescentes. Mouvement automatique calibre 2385, 37 rubis. Boucle deployante en or blanc signée.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Dim. 29 x 45mm. Poids brut: 106,55g