328

AUDEMARS PIGUET CHRONOGRAPH WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 4,500 – 7,500

Sold € 5,120

Audemars Piguet, ‘’Jules Audemars’’ in 18K white gold. Case number E26207,Ref.25925BC.Made in the 2000’s.
Fine and unusual, rectangular, self-winding, 18K white gold wristwatch with chronograph, 30-minute and 12-hour registers, date and an 18k white gold Audemars Piguet deployant clasp.
Chronographe bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rectangle. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs, dateur entre 4 et 5 heures. Aiguilles luminescentes. Mouvement automatique calibre 2385, 37 rubis. Boucle deployante en or blanc signée.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Dim. 29 x 45mm. Poids brut: 106,55g