Rolex,’’Day-Date’’,case number 1310410,Ref. 1803.made in 1966.

Estimate € 7,000 – 10,000

Sold € 8,320

Very ne and rare, tonneau-shaped, center-seconds, selfwinding, water-resistant, 18K pink gold wristwatch with day and date and an 18K pink gold Rolex president bracelet with concealed deployant clasp signed by ‘’Gay Freres’’ dated march1968.
Montre bracelet or rose 18K (750). Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette striée en or jaune. Cadran noir avec index «bâton» appliqués or, indication du jour par guichet à midi et dateur à 3h. Mouvement automatique,calibre 1556,26 rubis. Bracelet «Président» en or rose et boucle déployante en or rose signée Rolex et Gay Freres.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Dim. 36 mm.