Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 333

333

ROLEX, DATEJUST, REF. 1500, STEEL AND GOLD

Estimate € 2,800 –⁠ 3,800

Rolex, Oyster Perpetual Date, case No. 1691689, Ref. 1500. Made circa 1967.
Fine, stainless steel and gold self-winding wristwatch with date and a stainless steel and gold Rolex bracelet.
With Box
Montre bracelet en acier et or jaune. Boitier rond. Fond visse. Lunette cannellee en or jaune. Cadran blanc avec index romains peints. Mouvement mécanique automatique. Bracelet acier et or jaune signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.
Avec Boite

DIM: 33 mm.