58

Ebel ‘’Quantieme Perpetuel’’,case number 64102610, Ref. 8136901. Made in the 1990s

Estimate € 5,500 –⁠ 7,500

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Very ne, tonneau-shaped, self-winding, water-resistant, 18K yellow gold wristwatch with round button chronograph, perpetual calendar, moon phases, leap year indication, tachometer, and an 18K yellow gold Ebel deployant clasp.
57
56
DIM: 26 x 42 mm. Poids brut: 88,72g
Beau chronographe bracelet en or jaune.Boitier rond,lunette et fond vissé. Cadran blanc chiffres Romain en or,graduation tachymetre sur le pourtour, quatre compteurs:Indication du mois et années bissextiles à midi,le jour de la semaine avec la seconde à 9h,date et compteur des minutes pour le chronographe à 3h,phases de lune avec compteur des heures pour le chronographe à 6h.
Mouvement automatique,calibre 40.0,31 rubis. Bracelet cuir avec boucle dé- ployante en or signée Ebel. Boite,cadran et mouvement signés.
Diam.40 mm