Omega,’’Planet Ocean chronograph’’, Ref. 222.60.46.50.01.001. Made in 2012

Estimate € 7,000 – 10,000

Sold € 11,520

Fine, self-winding, water-resistant, 18K gold, diver’s Chronometer wristwatch with round button chronograph, graduated black bezel for decompression timing, date, helium escape valve and 18K gold Omega bracelet with deployant clasp.
Chronographe bracelet de plongée en or 18K,étanche 600 metres. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs, dateur entre 4h et 5h,index et aiguilles luminescents. Mouvement automatique co-axial certi é chronometer,calibre 3313,37 rubis. Bracelet or signé Omega.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diam. 45 mm.