Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars, Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 19 –⁠ 21 July 2017 | Monaco

Monaco Legend Auctions en collaboration avec le leader historique de l’horlogerie de collection Antiquorum et la prestigieuse étude Parisienne Gros-Delettrez, organisent ensemble une vente exceptionnelle.

Session I
Wednesday 19 July at 5 p.m. – lots 1 to 276E
Session II
Thursday 20 July 5:00 p.m. – lots 277 to 501
Session III
Friday 21 July at 5:00 p.m. – lots 502 to 788

13 Patek Philippe Rectangular White and Yellow Gold

Estimate: € 12,000 –⁠ 18,000

Patek Philippe, rectangular, case n° 607607 Made circa 1930
Fine and rare 18k yellow gold rectangular curved manual winding wristwatch with silver dial and breguet numerals, small second .Buckle white and yellow gold. With Extract from the Archives and box.
Belle montre bracelet en or jaune et or blanc 18k. Boîtier rectangle curvex. Cadran argent avec chiffres Breguet appliqués or, aiguilles or. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Boucle ardillon or blanc et or jaune. Boite et certi cat archives.
DIM : 34 x 23 mm Poids brut : 35,6g