Important Timepieces, Classic Cars, Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 19 –⁠ 21 July 2017 | Monaco

Monaco Legend Auctions en collaboration avec le leader historique de l’horlogerie de collection Antiquorum et la prestigieuse étude Parisienne Gros-Delettrez, organisent ensemble une vente exceptionnelle.

Session I
Wednesday 19 July at 5 p.m. – lots 1 to 276E
Session II
Thursday 20 July 5:00 p.m. – lots 277 to 501
Session III
Friday 21 July at 5:00 p.m. – lots 502 to 788

340 Jaeger Lecoultre Jaeger-lecoultre Ref. 146.6.26 Eight Day Perpetual Calendar, Pink Gold

Estimate: € 9,500 –⁠ 12,500

Sold € 14,720

Jaeger-LeCoultre, Master Antoine LeCoultre, limited Edition, 1000 Hours, Eight Days Perpetual Calendar, No. 32, Ref. 146.6.26.S. Made in March 2009.
Very ne and rare, 8-day going, manual-wound, water-resistant, 18k pink gold wristwatch with perpetual calendar, power-reserve indication, day and night indication, setting warning indication in red, two barrels, moon phase, 4-digit year display and a Jaeger Lecoultre pink gold deployant clasp. Accompanied by the original box, warranty certi cate, instruction booklet and push pin.
Belle et limitée montre bracelet avec calendrier perpétuel en or rose 18k. Boitier rond. Fond saphir. Cadran argent avec index appliques arabes et triangulaires en or rose, compteurs pour la reserve de marche, indication jour/nuit, date, mois, jour combine avec les cycles de la lune, guichet pour l’année. Aiguilles en or rose. Mouvement mécanique automatique calibre 876. Bracelet cuir avec boucle déployante en or rose signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et son certi cat d’origine.
DIM: 41.5 mm.