Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 345

345

L.LEROY - ARTDECO

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 12,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Circa 1930. Belle et élégante montre bracelet de dame en platine (950) sur bracelet tissu. Boitier tonneau. Lunette et anses entièrement sertie de diamants et onyx. Cadran arrgent avec chiffres arebes peint. Minuterie chemin de fer. Aiguilles en acier bleui.  Mouvement mécaniaue manuel.
Poids brut 23.8 g.