Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 365

365

Broche en or jaune et argent

Estimate € 12,000 –⁠ 14,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Broche en or jaune et argent émaillée polychrome ornée de diamants de taille ancienne, de pierres vertes calibrées, d’une perle de culture et d’une perle ne retenue en pampille. XIXe siècle. Avec certi cat du Gem and Pearl Laboratory.
P. 43,3 g. (Petite réparation à l’émail).
An enamel, diamonds and pearl brooch, 19th century