Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 366

366

Médaillon en or jaune et argent

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 8,200

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Médaillon en or jaune et argent orné d’un diamant de taille ancienne, de diamants taillés en rose, d’émail plique à jour et d’un motif «Navire».
P. 15,4 g. (Manques).
A «Plique à jour» enamel and diamonds medallion