Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 383

383

LUCIEN GAUTRAIT - Collier en or jaune

Estimate € 17,000 –⁠ 19,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

LUCIEN GAUTRAIT - Collier en or jaune émaillé à décor ciselé d’une orchidée bordé de motif plique-à-jour végétal. Epoque Art Nouveau.
Signé: Lucien Gautrait
An Art Nouveau gold and «plique à jour» enamel necklace