Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 389

389

Importante broche «Fleur»

Estimate € 11,000 –⁠ 13,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Importante broche «Fleur» en or jaune et argent entièrement sertie de diamants taillés en brillants et diamants taillés en rose ornée en son centre d’un diamant plus important calibrant 2,20 carats environ. Travail de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle
A diamonds, gold and silver brooch, circa 1880
Poids brut: 28,7g