Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 395

395

Paire de pendants d’oreilles

Estimate € 3,500 –⁠ 4,500

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Paire de pendants d’oreilles en or gris ornés chacun d’une perle de culture dans un entourage de diamants, soutenant un motif «palmettes» mobile ajouré entièrement serti de diamants taillés en brillants. Travail d’époque Art Déco
An Art Deco pair or cultured pearl and diamond earrings
Poids:11,5 g