Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 424

424

GARAUDE - «Jingle» - Bague en or gris

Estimate € 6,000 –⁠ 6,200

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

GARAUDE - «Jingle» - Bague en or gris ornée d’un saphir rose facetté dans un entourage de diamants taillés en brillant. L’anneau serti de diamants. Poids du saphir: 4,20 carats environ. Signée Garaude Paris. Tour de doigt: 50,5. A natural pink sapphire and diamond ring
P. 1,9 g. Avec pochette.