Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 426

426

Broche plaque en platine à décor géométrique

Estimate € 6,000 –⁠ 7,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Broche plaque en platine à décor géométrique ajouré entièrement sertie de diamants taillés en brillant et diamants baguette, ornée au centre d’un diamant plus important calibrant 1,20 carat environ. Epoque Art Déco.
An Art Deco and diamond platinum brooch
P. 14,9 g.